Class Rosters

cchangeclass11_websitephoto
                                                                               Pictured: C-Change Class 11

C-Change 2017 Class 12

Scott Allison, Topic Design, Inc.
Emily Bae, Ohio National Financial Services
Aaron Bernay, Frost Brown Todd LLC
Brian Borcherding, Messer Construction Co.
Lauren Bosse, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center
Megan Cooper, Infoverity
Stefan Cornelis, GBBN Architects
Kristy Davis, UC Health
Sara-Kate DeBord, Paycor Inc.
Tom Demeropolis, Cincinnati Business Courier
Rachel Doellman, Cincinnati Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Barrett Evans, Macy’s, Inc.
Daniel Feldmann, Fifth Third Bank Cincinnati
Aurore Fournier, People’s Liberty
Chuck Haddox, Best Upon Request Corporate, Inc.
Madeline Hedges, First Financial Bank
Adam Hemmer, Paul Hemmer Company
Andria Humpert, 84.51°
Katie Kaminski, Convergys Corporation
Jessica Kathman, Cincinnati Bell Business
Mindy Kershner, Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Intl. Airport
Bridget Klare, The Kroger Co.
Daniel Knecht, Graydon Head & Ritchey LLP
Steven Kohler, VonLehman & Company Inc.
Emily Lang, School Outfitters
Lacey Luxon, Assurex Health
Chad Maggard, Johnson Investment Counsel Inc.
Nikki Marksberry, emersion DESIGN
Sarah McManus, Cincinnati Parks Foundation
Megan Meyer, Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority
Jeremy Michael, Al. Neyer
Miranda Millard, MORTAR Cincinnati
Aaron Motley, American Heart Association
Nadirah Mutala, P & G
Roy Nickerson, BoldLeap Leadership & Strategy
Jason Nickles, Western & Southern Financial Group
Jason Palmer, Faruki Ireland & Cox P.L.L.
Victor Parker, HM Insurance Group
Carrie Pastor, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber
Shane Price, Ingage Partners, LLC
Victoria Pulido, Nielsen
Tina Raley-Charlot, The E.W. Scripps Co.
Brian Reisert, Cincinnati Insurance Company
Josh Ruth, The Huntington National Bank
Brett Sanders, Xavier University
Kevin Schmit, Total Quality Logistics Inc.
Brieanne Sheehan, University of Cincinnati
Jay Shifman, Walnut Hills Redevelopment Foundation
Amber Smith, YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
Blake Smith, Cladwell
Andrew Suszko, BHDP Architecture
Elena Terán, Thrive Impact Sourcing
Annette Tice, EY
T.J. White, Center for Local Government
John Yung, Urban Fast Forward

C-Change 2016 Class 11

April Besl, Dinsmore & Shohl
Steven Bishop, Plante Moran
Derrick Braziel, MORTAR
Nicole Breitenstein, Ohio National Financial Services
Rob Brown, Horan
Jason Bruns, UC Health, Neurology
Mike Canan, WCPO
Nick Cates, GBBN Architects
Tom Compton, RKCA
Becky Cull, Kohnen & Patton
Wes Ernst, BKD
Erika Fiola, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber
Aaron Foulk, Messer Construction
Lacey Gendron, US Bank
Jon Goldman, Great American Insurance
Krista Gorrasi, American Modern Insurance
Justin Hartung, Al Neyer
Beth Hecquet, Scripps National Spelling Bee
Jenni Imsande, Frost Brown Todd
Blake Johnson, Taft Stettinus & Hollister
Brandy Jones, Metro
Shannon Lawson, KMK
Jessica Lemoine, Hirons Mercy Health
Robin Long, MasteryConnect
Aaron Mackris, PNC Bank
Dan Mayer, Empower MediaMarketing
Matt Mooney, Accenture
Meg Mueller, Schaefer
Michael Murphy, RiverPoint Capital Management
Adison Nelson, University of Cincinnati
Christopher Owens, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber
Pavan Parikh, Federal Home Loan Bank of Cincinnati
Shannon Paul, Fifth Third Bank
Lori Poole, Bartlett & Co.
Shannon Quinn, P & G
Chris Rice, The Public Library of Cincinnati and Hamilton County
Shelly Rice, Western & Southern
Mario Rodriguez, YMCA
Jake Samad Robbins, Kelly, Patterson & Tucker
Christy Scherpenberg, Cincinnati Financial
Kara Shibiya, Cincinnati Public Schools
Jessica Smith, MedPace
Jennifer Sorensen, LOTH
Drew Spata, Macy’s
Justin Tillson, Thompson Hine
Joe Trusner, Total Quality Logistics
Nathan Wander, Ernst & Young
Jenny Watts, WJWatts Consulting
Laura Wellerding, United Way
Jim Whelan, Graydon Head
Jamie White, Artswave
Sion Williams Fusionwrx, a Flottman Company
Jeff Williams, Interact for Health
Jamie Winburn, Johnson Investment Counsel
Sarah Winters, Assurex Health
Dave Zlatic, Xavier University

C-Change 2015 Class 10

Reid Abernethy, Eagle Realty Group LLC
Amanda Jean, Albrecht University of Cincinnati
Daniel Barnett, Johnson Investment Counsel
Christopher Beard, Accenture
Clinton Berry, Messer Construction Company
Jonathan Blackham, Huntington Bank
Steve Bostater, Fifth Third Bank
Lance Busdeker, Newmind Group Inc.
Caitlin Carducci, Xavier University
Jason Chamlee, Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority
Angela Chang, Children’s Law Center Inc.
Amanda Ciccarella, P&G
Elizabeth Cochran, YMCA Camp Ernst
Verna Coleman-Hagler, Mars Inc. (formerly P&G)
Stacie Dastoor, REDI Cincinnati
Sarah DeDiemar, Assurex Health
Jody Fidrus, Princeton City Schools
Chad Forsthoefel, Michelman
Stacy Gendelman Robinson, Sotheby’s International Realty
Danielle Gentry-Barth, Cincinnati Youth Collaborative
Moira Gettens, Oswald Companies
Mike Glen, Miller-Valentine Group
Cynthia Harris, Procter & Gamble
Elizabeth Hente, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center
Whitney Hesser, Sur-Seal Corporation
Meredith Hicks, Lighthouse Youth Services
Sean Hildebrandt, Best Upon Request Corporate Inc.
Luisa Hurtado, Mercy Health
Danielle Ivory, Ohio National Financial Services
Aaron Kaplan, Taft Stettinius Hollister LLP
Brigid Kelly, UFCW Local 75
April Kerley, Simply Money
Vagelis Kontopos, The E.W. Scripps Company
Ann Witgen, Korte Kroger
Dale Kozma, PNC Bank
Corrie Loeffler, Scripps National Spelling Bee, The E.W. Scripps Company
Karen Luther, The David J. Joseph Company
Christopher Magee, GBBN Architects
Heleena McKinney, Cincinnati MD Jobs (The Health Collaborative)
Bradley Meeks, First Financial Bank
Alysha Meyers, Centers for Disease Control & Prevention/National Institute for Occupational Safety & Health
Nathan Miller, The Cincinnati Insurance Company
Genevieve Miller, Holt Broadway in Cincinnati
Ashley Morris, US Bank
Adam Morton, Riverpoint Capital Management
Patrick Newton, Strauss Troy Co. LPA
Maggie Paulus, LPK
Jared Peacock, Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing N.A.
Efrain Perez Agosto, Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati
Joshua Peyton, AAA Allied Group
Laura Schmid, Cincinnati Nature Center
Justin Shafer, EY
William Spinnenweber, Asset Management LLC
Justin Thomas, McGohan Brabender
Andrew Trebbi, RDI Industrial LLC
Jeanna Vella, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

C-Change 2014 Class 9

Bryan Beischel, Turner Construction Co
Ben Berling, Ernst & Young
Maureen Bickley, Frost Brown Todd
Sara Bolton, The Health Collaborative
Sadie Bonifas, 4C for Children
Julie Brock, Cincinnati USA Regional Tourism Network
Jeff Brogan, WCPO/Scripps
Lindsay Bujnoch, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber
Owen Burke, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
Janae Chaney, Duke Energy
Rene Cheatham, Catholic Health Partners
Terry Coates, Markovits Stock & DeMarco
Dustin Collins, Toyota
Kipp Corbus, Veterans Health Administration
Josh Diedrichs, Fifth Third Bank
Brian Doll, Humana
Jeremy Faust, Greater Cinti Energy Alliance
Holly Foster, First Financial Bank
Mary Gaertner, Girls on the Run
Jennifer Hunter, Fifth Third Bank
Nick Hoyng, Danis Building Construction
Bryan Jacobs, Expedient Technology Solutions
Jill Jansen, P&G
DaNelle Jenkins, Northern Kentucky Health Dept
Tamara Johnson, Clark Schaefer Hackett
Laura Koehler, POSSIBLE
David McAleese, Macy’s
Chad McCarter, Haile/U.S. Bank Foundation
Evan Nolan, Katz Teller
Warner Off, Dinsmore & Shohl
Jim Ortman, J.P. Morgan Private Bank
Kat Pepmeyer, Cincinnati Toolbank
Reba Perry, dunnhumby
Daniel Perschke, Scripps
Kyle Pohlman, Bartlett & Co
Aftab Pureval, P&G
Marisa Richter, LPK
Charles Rinehart, Johnson Investment Counsel
Venita Robinson, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center
Mike Rodarte, Victory Capital Management
Breana Trauger, The Kroger Co.
Emily Ryan, Luxottica
Andrew Salzbrun, Agar Inc
Elizabeth Schmidt, GBBN Architects
Andy Schultz, Messer Construction
Stephanie Sheikh, Horseshoe Cincinnati
Rob Siegmann, Financial Management Group Inc
Jaclyn Smith, Economics Center, University of Cincinnati
Bobby Smyth, AMEND Consulting
Tom Stasi, Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Stephanie Hightower, Thomas Hi-Mark Construction
Sarah Topy, P&G
Tom Ware, Paycor
Kari Wethington, Rockfish
Leslie Whalen, CityLink Center
Melissa Wideman, Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport

View more class rosters >>